SPARTAK SPORTS CLUB
"Serve the Well-Being of Our Community's Children Via Athletic and Academic Activities"
Vist Our New Wrestling & MMA Program!!!
64-34 99th Street
Rego Park, NY 11374
Tel: (718) 459 - 4800
Fax: (718) 897 - 7862
ContactUs@spartakjudo.org
Home  |  eSpartak®  |  About Us  |  Register Online  |  Contact Us

Recent Results
Coaches
Photo Gallery
Demos
Friends
 

S P A R T A K  C U P 2010
  WHAT'S NEW

Latest Competition Results for Spartak

see results from 2010 and before
05/12/2012 - NYS Junior Olympics 2012. Results (11 athletes went, 11 athletes placed!):
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Akbar Iminov
David Gilkarov
Michael Chelidze
Eric Borukhov
Joshua Paltielov
David Shalamov
Borukh Paltielov
Arakelyan Davit
Mitchel Paltielov
Boris Yagudayev
Jason Gurchiani
Francisco Verascesvi


03/31/2012--04/01/2012 - 25th Liberty Bell Judo CLassic 2012. Results:
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Akbar Iminov: +100kg (IJF and Seniors)
Eric Borukhov: -66kg
David Gilkarov: -90kg
Michael Chilidze: -81kg
Michael Chilidze: -81kg IJF
Eric Borukhov: -66kg IJF

03/10-12/2012 - 2012 USA Judo Youth & Scholastic National Championships. Results:
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Max Benjamin: 60-kg IJF
Michael Chilidze: 81-kg IJF
Akbar Iminov: 100+kg IJF and Open David Glikarov: 90-kg IJF and Open

02/25/2012 - Pedro’s Challenge 2012. Results:
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Max Benjamin
David Gilkarov
Robert Tkatch
Akbar Iminov
Rafi Chelidze
Joshua Paltiel Davit Arakelyan

07/22-24/2011 - USA JUDO Junior Olympics. Results:
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Akbar Iminov (made it to National Juniors team for World Championship) Yan Kafarskiy (made it to National Juniors team for World Championship) Max Benjamin

05/14/2011 - Jason Morris Judo Cup X. Results:
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Max Benjamin
Akbar Iminov
Michael Chilidze
David Gilkarov
Rafi Chilidze
Robert Tkatch Eric Borukhov

03/19/2011 - Ocean State 2011 Results:
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
David Gilkarov Max Benjamin (IJF Jr.)
Boruch Paltielov
Joshua Paltielov
Akbar Iminnov (Seniors Elite)

02/20/2011 - Pedro's Challenge 2011 Results:
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Max Benjamin
Akbar Iminov
Rafael Chilidze
Valera Sim
Michael Chilidze
Robert Tkatch
Max Benjamin (seniors)
Akbar Iminov (seniors)
Joshua Paltielov
David Shalamov
David Gilkarov
David Arakelyan
Vartan Balagezyan
Aren Balagezyan

01/23/2011 - 18th Annual Starrett Cup 2011 Results:
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Akbar Iminov
Michael Chilidze
David Borukhov
David Shalamov
Daniel Ilayev
David Gilkarov
Robert Tkatch
David Arakelyan
Valera Sim
Gregory Babayants
Jason Gurchiani
Mitchel Paltielov